Xanten

Make default city

Xanten weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 8 degrees, humidity 67%, then it changes as follows:

    • Tue 02.03.21
      21:00
      clear-night Clear

      67%    2% 2.7m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:18 07:18 Sun sets at 18:17 18:17
    • Tue 02.03.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear

      69%    0% 3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear

      72%    0% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear

      75%    0% 3.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear

      77%    3% 3.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear

      79%    3% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear

      80%    5% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      82%    6% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      83%    6% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      06:00
      clear-nightClear

      84%    7% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      07:00
      clear-nightClear

      84%    13% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear

      84%    28% 3.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear

      78%    28% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      72%    31% 3.5m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy10°

      67%    36% 3.5m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy12°

      64%    40% 3.6m/s2 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy14°

      58%    37% 3.6m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy15°

      55%    33% 3.8m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy16°

      53%    58% 3.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy16°

      54%    70% 3.8m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy16°

      58%    61% 3.2m/s2 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy14°

      66%    60% 2.7m/s5 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy12°

      69%    58% 2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy11°

      75%    42% 1.9m/s0 %
Country: DE
Alternate names: Castra Vetera, Gorad Ksantehn, Ksanten, Sante, Santen, Xanten, Xantum, ke sang teng, kusanten, Горад Ксантэн, Ксантен, クサンテン, 克桑滕
Population: 21,587
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations