Volos

Make default city

Volos weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 8 degrees, humidity 74%, then it changes as follows:

    • Wed 03.03.21
      07:00
      clear-day Clear

      74%    13% 3.5m/s Rain possibility 1% Sun rises at 06:59 06:59 Sun sets at 18:24 18:24
    • Wed 03.03.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear

      73%    11% 3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear10°

      68%    8% 2.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear12°

      62%    4% 3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      11:00
      clear-dayClear13°

      57%    1% 3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      12:00
      clear-dayClear14°

      52%    1% 2.7m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      13:00
      clear-dayClear15°

      48%    1% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      14:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      43%    0% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      15:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      40%    0% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      16:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      39%    0% 1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      17:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      42%    0% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      18:00
      clear-dayClear16°

      49%    0% 1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      19:00
      clear-nightClear14°

      57%    0% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear13°

      59%    0% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear12°

      62%    0% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      63%    0% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      64%    0% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear10°

      66%    0% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear10°

      66%    0% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear

      66%    0% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear

      66%    0% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      66%    0% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      67%    0% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      06:00
      clear-nightClear

      68%    0% 1.6m/s0 %
Country: GR
Alternate names: Bolus, Iolcus, VOL, Volo, Volos, Vólos, Wolos, wwlws, Βόλος, Волос, וולוס
Population: 86,048
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations