Velingrad

Make default city

Velingrad weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, 18 degrees, humidity 66%, then it changes as follows:

    • Tue 28.09.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-day Mostly Cloudy 18°

      66%    83% 1m/s Rain possibility 2% Sun rises at 07:19 07:19 Sun sets at 19:13 19:13
    • Tue 28.09.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy19°

      64%    80% 1.7m/s3 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy20°

      61%    80% 2.2m/s4 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      13:00
      cloudyOvercast20°

      63%    96% 2.4m/s12 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      14:00
      rainPossible Light Rain19°

      73%    99% 2.1m/s25 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      15:00
      rainPossible Light Rain17°

      88%    99% 1.4m/s53 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      16:00
      rainPossible Light Rain17°

      90%    100% 1.1m/s61 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      17:00
      rainRain17°

      91%    100% 1.2m/s63 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      18:00
      rainRain17°

      89%    100% 0.8m/s61 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      19:00
      rainRain16°

      89%    100% 1m/s61 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      20:00
      rainRain16°

      86%    100% 1.1m/s63 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      21:00
      rainRain16°

      85%    100% 0.8m/s64 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      22:00
      rainRain15°

      86%    100% 0.9m/s65 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      23:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      85%    100% 1.1m/s62 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      00:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      84%    100% 1.1m/s56 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      01:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      83%    98% 1.1m/s47 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      02:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      84%    99% 1.3m/s46 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      03:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      86%    99% 1.5m/s41 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      04:00
      rainPossible Drizzle13°

      86%    100% 1.4m/s30 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      05:00
      rainPossible Drizzle12°

      86%    100% 1.3m/s29 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      06:00
      rainPossible Drizzle12°

      85%    100% 1.3m/s32 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      07:00
      rainPossible Drizzle12°

      86%    100% 1.2m/s30 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      08:00
      rainPossible Drizzle12°

      87%    100% 1.2m/s27 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      09:00
      fogFoggy12°

      90%    100% 1.3m/s20 %
Country: BG
Alternate names: Velingrad, Velingradas, Velinkrant, Welingrad, bellingeuladeu, vu~eringurato, wei lin ge lei, wlyngrad, Βέλιγκραντ, Велинград, ולינגראד, ولینگراد, ڤێلینگراد, ヴェリングラト, 韋林格勒, 벨린그라드
Population: 24,036
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations