Veliko Tŭrnovo

Make default city

Veliko Tŭrnovo weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 19 degrees, humidity 43%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 24.10.20
      18:00
      cloudy Overcast 19°

      43%    98% 0.9m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:44 07:44 Sun sets at 18:22 18:22
    • Sat 24.10.20
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast19°

      44%    98% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast17°

      48%    99% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      21:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      51%    98% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      53%    98% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      54%    99% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      57%    100% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      60%    100% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy13°

      63%    85% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy12°

      66%    64% 1m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      69%    94% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      73%    100% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast10°

      75%    100% 0.8m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      06:00
      cloudyOvercast10°

      79%    95% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      07:00
      cloudyOvercast10°

      79%    100% 1m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      08:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      74%    100% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      09:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      64%    100% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      56%    100% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast18°

      51%    100% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      12:00
      cloudyOvercast19°

      49%    100% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      13:00
      cloudyOvercast19°

      48%    100% 2.8m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      14:00
      cloudyOvercast19°

      49%    100% 2.8m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      15:00
      cloudyOvercast18°

      52%    100% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast17°

      57%    100% 2.3m/s0 %
Country: BG
Alternate names: Tarnovo, Tarnowo, Ternovo, Tirnovo, Trnova, Trnovo, Turnovo, Tărnovo, Tărnowo, Tŭrnovo, Veliko T"rnovo, Veliko Tarnovo, Veliko Tărnovo, Weliko Tarnowo, Wielkie Tyrnowo, vu~eriko・tarunovu~o, Велико Търново, ヴェリコ・タルノヴォ
Population: 66,217

Forecasts for nearby locations