Velenje

Make default city

Velenje weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, 15 degrees, humidity 84%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 27.09.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-night Mostly Cloudy 15°

      84%    66% 1.2m/s Rain possibility 1% Sun rises at 06:54 06:54 Sun sets at 18:49 18:49
    • Mon 27.09.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy14°

      86%    65% 1.1m/s6 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy15°

      88%    61% 1m/s6 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy17°

      86%    72% 0.8m/s7 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy19°

      84%    81% 0.7m/s7 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy20°

      82%    87% 0.7m/s10 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy21°

      81%    83% 0.8m/s13 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy22°

      79%    86% 0.9m/s8 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy22°

      78%    81% 0.9m/s7 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy23°

      77%    79% 1m/s8 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy22°

      80%    76% 1.1m/s11 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy22°

      83%    73% 1m/s16 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy20°

      85%    68% 1m/s19 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy18°

      84%    66% 1m/s17 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy17°

      85%    65% 0.8m/s16 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy16°

      85%    82% 0.8m/s12 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      86%    88% 0.7m/s9 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy16°

      86%    81% 0.8m/s8 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy16°

      88%    76% 0.8m/s7 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy15°

      88%    81% 0.9m/s6 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      87%    90% 1m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      87%    95% 1m/s5 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy14°

      86%    87% 1m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy14°

      84%    60% 1.1m/s2 %
Country: SI
Alternate names: Belenie, Mestna obcina Velenje, Mestna občina Velenje, Titovo Velenje, Velen’e, Velenje, Wollan, Wöllan, bellenye, vu~erenie, Βέλενιε, Веленье, ヴェレニエ, 벨레녜
Population: 25,456
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations