Uppsala

Make default city

Uppsala weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 17 degrees, humidity 78%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sun 05.07.20
      09:00
      cloudy Overcast 17°

      78%    96% 2.8m/s Rain possibility 16% Sun rises at 03:40 03:40 Sun sets at 22:10 22:10
    • Sun 05.07.20
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast17°

      78%    97% 3.1m/s18 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      11:00
      rainPossible Light Rain17°

      80%    100% 3.5m/s31 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      12:00
      rainPossible Light Rain16°

      84%    100% 3.8m/s58 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      13:00
      rainRain15°

      91%    100% 4.3m/s78 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      14:00
      rainRain15°

      94%    100% 4.7m/s79 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      15:00
      rainRain16°

      94%    100% 5.1m/s76 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      16:00
      rainRain17°

      91%    100% 5.5m/s70 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      17:00
      rainRain18°

      89%    100% 5.7m/s60 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      18:00
      rainRain18°

      86%    90% 5.5m/s49 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      19:00
      rainPossible Light Rain18°

      85%    75% 5.2m/s42 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy18°

      86%    63% 5m/s18 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy17°

      86%    57% 5.2m/s9 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy16°

      87%    52% 5.5m/s8 %
    • Sun 05.07.20
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy15°

      87%    47% 5.8m/s7 %
    • Mon 06.07.20
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy14°

      87%    40% 6.1m/s5 %
    • Mon 06.07.20
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy13°

      89%    32% 6.3m/s3 %
    • Mon 06.07.20
      02:00
      clear-nightClear12°

      90%    26% 6.4m/s2 %
    • Mon 06.07.20
      03:00
      clear-nightClear12°

      91%    23% 6.5m/s3 %
    • Mon 06.07.20
      04:00
      clear-dayClear12°

      90%    21% 6.6m/s7 %
    • Mon 06.07.20
      05:00
      clear-dayClear12°

      88%    22% 6.7m/s9 %
    • Mon 06.07.20
      06:00
      clear-dayClear12°

      85%    24% 7m/s8 %
    • Mon 06.07.20
      07:00
      clear-dayClear13°

      79%    28% 7.4m/s5 %
    • Mon 06.07.20
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy14°

      74%    38% 7.7m/s0 %
Country: SE
Alternate names: Gorad Upsala, Oupsala, QYX, Ubsala, Upfala, Uppsal, Uppsala, Uppsalae, Uppsalir, Upsala, Upsalia, Upsalo, Upsāla, apsala, awbsala, awpsala, ubsalla, upcala, upsala, upusara, wu pu sa la, xup sx la, Ουψάλα, Горад Упсала, Убсала, Уппсалæ, Уппсала, Упсала, Упфала, Өпсала, Ուփսալա, אופסאלא
Population: 149,245

Forecasts for nearby locations