Timişoara

Make default city

Timişoara weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently humid and mostly cloudy, 30 degrees, humidity 65%, then it changes as follows:

    • Thu 02.07.20
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-day Humid and Mostly Cloudy 30°

      65%    61% 3.2m/s Rain possibility 3% Sun rises at 05:51 05:51 Sun sets at 21:29 21:29
    • Thu 02.07.20
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayHumid and Mostly Cloudy30°

      65%    61% 2.9m/s3 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayHumid and Partly Cloudy32°

      60%    57% 3.4m/s3 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      14:00
      clear-dayClear33°

      55%    19% 3.9m/s2 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      15:00
      clear-dayClear33°

      52%    20% 4.1m/s2 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      16:00
      clear-dayClear33°

      55%    9% 3.7m/s3 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayHumid and Partly Cloudy31°

      61%    55% 3.2m/s6 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayHumid and Mostly Cloudy30°

      66%    68% 2.6m/s19 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-dayHumid and Mostly Cloudy30°

      68%    69% 2.5m/s11 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-dayHumid and Mostly Cloudy29°

      71%    69% 2.3m/s10 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy28°

      75%    60% 2m/s11 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      22:00
      rainPossible Light Rain25°

      82%    69% 2.7m/s26 %
    • Thu 02.07.20
      23:00
      rainPossible Light Rain24°

      89%    70% 2.2m/s38 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      00:00
      rainPossible Light Rain23°

      93%    69% 2.6m/s42 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      01:00
      rainPossible Light Rain23°

      94%    16% 2.7m/s42 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      02:00
      rainPossible Light Rain22°

      96%    46% 2.8m/s37 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      03:00
      rainPossible Light Rain22°

      98%    86% 3m/s32 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      04:00
      rainPossible Light Rain21°

      100%    91% 3.1m/s32 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast20°

      100%    96% 2.5m/s22 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy20°

      100%    70% 2.3m/s16 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      07:00
      cloudyOvercast21°

      100%    100% 2.4m/s14 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      08:00
      cloudyOvercast22°

      100%    100% 1.8m/s22 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      09:00
      rainPossible Light Rain and Humid23°

      99%    58% 2.2m/s25 %
    • Fri 03.07.20
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayHumid and Mostly Cloudy25°

      91%    85% 2.1m/s18 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: Freidorf, Josefvarosa, Josephs-Stadt, Jozsefvaros, Jósefvárosa, Józsefváros, Kendetelep, Szabadfalu, TSR, Temeschburg, Temeschwar, Temesvar, Temesvarinum, Temesvár, Temeswar, Temeşvar, Temešvár, Temishvar, Temisoara, Temisvar, Temişoara, Temišvar, Timishoara, Timisoara, Timişoar
Population: 315,053

Forecasts for nearby locations