Târgu Jiu

Make default city

Târgu Jiu weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, -2 degrees, humidity 56%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 18.01.21
      12:00
      clear-day Clear -2°

      55%    8% 1.7m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 08:01 08:01 Sun sets at 17:16 17:16
    • Mon 18.01.21
      13:00
      clear-dayClear-1°

      54%    9% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      14:00
      clear-dayClear-1°

      53%    25% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      15:00
      clear-dayClear-0°

      53%    25% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      16:00
      clear-dayClear-1°

      57%    21% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      17:00
      clear-dayClear-2°

      62%    17% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      18:00
      clear-nightClear-3°

      64%    16% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      19:00
      clear-nightClear-4°

      64%    14% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear-5°

      65%    4% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear-5°

      65%    14% 2m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-6°

      66%    32% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-6°

      66%    47% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-6°

      66%    36% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-6°

      66%    38% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-6°

      66%    39% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-6°

      67%    49% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-7°

      69%    71% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-7°

      71%    60% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      06:00
      cloudyOvercast-7°

      72%    91% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      07:00
      cloudyOvercast-8°

      74%    89% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-7°

      77%    46% 1m/s1 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear-7°

      77%    28% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear-5°

      73%    12% 1m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      11:00
      clear-dayClear-4°

      68%    10% 1.1m/s0 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: Jiu, Targu Jiu, Targu Zhiju, Targul-Jiu, Tirgu Jiu, Tirgu Ziu, Tirgu Žiu, Tirgu-Zhiu, Tirnkou Ziou, Turgu Zhiu, Tyrgu-Zhiu, Târgu Jiu, Târgul-Jiu, Tîrgu Jiu, Zsilvasarhely, Zsilvásárhely, te er gu ri wu, teuleugujiu, trgw zhy, trgw zyw, trjw jyw, tyrgw zhyw, tyrgwjw, Τίργκου Ζί
Population: 97,179

Forecasts for nearby locations