Szombathely

Make default city

Szombathely weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, 20 degrees, humidity 81%, then it changes as follows:

    • Tue 28.09.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-day Mostly Cloudy 20°

      81%    67% 5.1m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 06:50 06:50 Sun sets at 18:41 18:41
    • Tue 28.09.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy21°

      78%    62% 5.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy22°

      72%    62% 6.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy23°

      67%    53% 6.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy24°

      64%    52% 5.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy25°

      63%    38% 5.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy25°

      64%    34% 5.4m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      17:00
      clear-dayClear24°

      66%    25% 4.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      18:00
      clear-dayClear22°

      73%    10% 3.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      19:00
      clear-nightClear20°

      79%    10% 3m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy18°

      84%    41% 2m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy17°

      86%    55% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy17°

      87%    43% 2m/s0 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy16°

      88%    49% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy16°

      89%    63% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy15°

      89%    71% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy15°

      89%    75% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      89%    94% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      89%    97% 1m/s0 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      88%    100% 1m/s0 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      06:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      88%    94% 0.7m/s0 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      07:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      90%    92% 0.7m/s0 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      08:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      90%    92% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 29.09.21
      09:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      88%    99% 1.3m/s0 %
Country: HU
Alternate names: Gorad Sombatkhej, Gyongyosherman, Gyöngyöshermán, Hereny, Herény, Kamon, Kámon, Olad, Perint, Sabaria, Sambotel, Savaria, Sombatgej, Sombathejus, Sombathel, Sombathelj, Sombathėjus, Sombatkhej, Sombatkhel, Sombotel, Steinamanger, Szentkiraly, Szentkirály, Szombatehly, Szombathel
Population: 79,534
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations