Svitavy

Make default city

Svitavy weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, -6 degrees, humidity 88%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 16.01.21
      16:00
      cloudy Overcast -6°

      88%    98% 4.9m/s Rain possibility 4% Sun rises at 07:46 07:46 Sun sets at 16:24 16:24
    • Sat 16.01.21
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast-6°

      86%    98% 5m/s4 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast-6°

      85%    97% 5.5m/s3 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      19:00
      fogFoggy-6°

      84%    95% 5.8m/s3 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      20:00
      fogFoggy-6°

      85%    94% 5.9m/s3 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      21:00
      cloudyOvercast-6°

      85%    93% 5.6m/s3 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast-7°

      85%    89% 5.3m/s3 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast-7°

      84%    88% 5.2m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-7°

      85%    82% 5.1m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-7°

      85%    76% 4.9m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-7°

      85%    72% 4.8m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-7°

      86%    73% 4.8m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-7°

      88%    74% 4.6m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-7°

      88%    72% 4.2m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-8°

      90%    72% 4m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-8°

      91%    68% 3.8m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-8°

      93%    68% 3.4m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-8°

      95%    72% 3.1m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-7°

      95%    73% 2.9m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-7°

      92%    69% 2.6m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-6°

      90%    67% 2.4m/s3 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-6°

      87%    65% 2.1m/s3 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy-6°

      85%    38% 2m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      15:00
      clear-dayClear-6°

      84%    15% 1.6m/s0 %
Country: CZ
Alternate names: Svitave, Svitavi, Svitavy, Zwittau, si wei ta wei, Свитави, 斯維塔維
Population: 17,427

Forecasts for nearby locations