Sofia

Make default city

Sofia weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently partly cloudy, 11 degrees, humidity 75%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 27.09.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-day Partly Cloudy 11°

      75%    39% 0.5m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:21 07:21 Sun sets at 19:17 19:17
    • Mon 27.09.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy13°

      70%    52% 0.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy16°

      62%    83% 0.7m/s0 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy19°

      57%    85% 0.7m/s0 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy22°

      51%    83% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy24°

      47%    78% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy26°

      42%    62% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy27°

      41%    70% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy27°

      42%    67% 2m/s0 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy27°

      44%    59% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy26°

      48%    60% 2.6m/s2 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy24°

      53%    62% 2.2m/s5 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy21°

      58%    62% 2m/s4 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy19°

      64%    70% 1.7m/s4 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy18°

      68%    49% 1.3m/s6 %
    • Mon 27.09.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy18°

      70%    66% 1.1m/s6 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy17°

      73%    67% 0.9m/s6 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy16°

      74%    64% 1.2m/s6 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy16°

      75%    83% 1.3m/s5 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy15°

      78%    82% 1.4m/s7 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy14°

      79%    75% 1.5m/s10 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy13°

      80%    71% 1.6m/s13 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy13°

      80%    78% 1.5m/s23 %
    • Tue 28.09.21
      07:00
      rainPossible Drizzle13°

      80%    76% 1.4m/s30 %
Country: BG
Alternate names: Gorad Safija, SOF, Serdica, Sofi, Sofia, Sofiae, Sofie, Sofii, Sofij, Sofija, Sofija osh, Sofijo, Sofio, Sofiya, Sofiä, Sofiýa, Sofja, Sofya, Sofía, Soifia, Sophia, Sredets, Suofeje, Suofėjė, Szofia, Szófia, Sòfia, Sófia, Sófía, Sóifia, Ulpia Serdica, cohviya, saphiya, seaphiya, sofeiy, so
Population: 1,152,556
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations