Shumen

Make default city

Shumen weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently light snow, 1 degrees, humidity 100%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 30.11.20
      10:00
      snow Light Snow

      100%    100% 3.6m/s Rain possibility 77% Sun rises at 07:26 07:26 Sun sets at 16:40 16:40
    • Mon 30.11.20
      11:00
      snowSnow

      100%    100% 3.9m/s76 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      12:00
      snowSnow

      100%    100% 4.1m/s75 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      13:00
      snowSnow-0°

      100%    100% 4.3m/s67 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      14:00
      snowSnow-0°

      100%    100% 4.4m/s62 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      15:00
      snowSnow-0°

      100%    100% 4.3m/s60 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      16:00
      snowSnow-0°

      100%    100% 4.2m/s59 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      17:00
      snowSnow-0°

      100%    100% 4.1m/s53 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      18:00
      snowSnow-0°

      100%    100% 4.2m/s47 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      19:00
      snowSnow

      100%    100% 4.4m/s42 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      20:00
      snowSnow

      100%    100% 4.5m/s39 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      21:00
      snowSnow

      100%    100% 4.6m/s33 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      22:00
      snowPossible Light Snow

      100%    100% 4.7m/s27 %
    • Mon 30.11.20
      23:00
      fogFoggy

      100%    100% 4.7m/s22 %
    • Tue 01.12.20
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast

      100%    100% 4.6m/s17 %
    • Tue 01.12.20
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast-0°

      100%    100% 4.5m/s14 %
    • Tue 01.12.20
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast-0°

      97%    100% 4.3m/s11 %
    • Tue 01.12.20
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast-0°

      96%    99% 4.1m/s7 %
    • Tue 01.12.20
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast-1°

      96%    98% 3.8m/s4 %
    • Tue 01.12.20
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast-1°

      96%    97% 3.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 01.12.20
      06:00
      cloudyOvercast-1°

      96%    96% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 01.12.20
      07:00
      cloudyOvercast-2°

      98%    96% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 01.12.20
      08:00
      cloudyOvercast-2°

      98%    94% 3m/s0 %
    • Tue 01.12.20
      09:00
      cloudyOvercast-2°

      95%    89% 3.2m/s0 %
Country: BG
Alternate names: Choumen, Choumèn, Kolarovgrad, Schumen, Shoumen, Shumen, Shumla, Sjumen, Sumen, Sumla, Sumnu, shumen, Şumnu, Šumen, Šumla, Шумен
Population: 87,283

Forecasts for nearby locations