Salzburg

Make default city

Salzburg weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, 4 degrees, humidity 73%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 23.01.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-night Mostly Cloudy

      73%    85% 2.1m/s Rain possibility 6% Sun rises at 07:46 07:46 Sun sets at 16:55 16:55
    • Sat 23.01.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      74%    86% 2.1m/s11 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast

      77%    95% 1.9m/s20 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      06:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      79%    100% 2.3m/s39 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      07:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      79%    100% 2.5m/s38 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      08:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      78%    100% 2.7m/s38 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      09:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      79%    99% 2.7m/s33 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      10:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      80%    99% 2.5m/s28 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      11:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      84%    99% 2.2m/s26 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      12:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      88%    96% 1.9m/s31 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      13:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      88%    94% 1.9m/s26 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      14:00
      cloudyOvercast

      86%    91% 1.6m/s23 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      15:00
      cloudyOvercast

      84%    88% 1.4m/s18 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      82%    86% 1.2m/s11 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      82%    86% 1.1m/s9 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      83%    87% 1.3m/s5 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast

      86%    100% 1.1m/s6 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast

      85%    100% 1.2m/s4 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      21:00
      cloudyOvercast

      83%    100% 1.2m/s3 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast

      79%    100% 1.2m/s3 %
    • Sat 23.01.21
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast

      74%    99% 1.4m/s2 %
    • Sun 24.01.21
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast

      71%    98% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Sun 24.01.21
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast

      69%    97% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 24.01.21
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast

      69%    98% 1.8m/s0 %
Country: AT
Alternate names: Estado de Salzburgo, Gorad Zal’cburg, Ijolati Zaltsburg, Lungsod ng Salzburg, SZG, Saizburg, Salcburg, Salcburk, Salisburgh, Salisburgium, Salisburgo, Salisburgu, Salisburgum, Saltsmpournk, Saltzburg, Salzborg, Salzbourg, Salzburg, Salzburgi liidumaa, Salzburgo, Salzbursko, S
Population: 150,269

Forecasts for nearby locations