Râmnicu Vâlcea

Make default city

Râmnicu Vâlcea weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, 22 degrees, humidity 46%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 15.05.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-day Mostly Cloudy 22°

      46%    71% 2.3m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 05:54 05:54 Sun sets at 20:46 20:46
    • Sat 15.05.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy23°

      44%    71% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 15.05.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy23°

      41%    81% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Sat 15.05.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy24°

      40%    81% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Sat 15.05.21
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast24°

      44%    88% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 15.05.21
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast22°

      52%    89% 1m/s0 %
    • Sat 15.05.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy20°

      61%    87% 1.3m/s2 %
    • Sat 15.05.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy18°

      69%    86% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Sat 15.05.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy16°

      77%    85% 2m/s9 %
    • Sat 15.05.21
      23:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      83%    90% 1.8m/s29 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      00:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      89%    95% 1.5m/s43 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      01:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      96%    93% 1.8m/s47 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      02:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      100%    94% 2.2m/s45 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      03:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      99%    97% 2.6m/s38 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      04:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      100%    100% 2.4m/s38 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      05:00
      rainPossible Drizzle13°

      100%    100% 2.2m/s32 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      06:00
      rainPossible Drizzle12°

      100%    100% 2m/s31 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      07:00
      rainPossible Drizzle13°

      100%    97% 1.9m/s28 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      08:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      100%    98% 1.7m/s42 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      09:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      100%    98% 1.1m/s46 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      10:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      100%    97% 1.1m/s44 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      11:00
      rainPossible Light Rain16°

      100%    95% 1.1m/s48 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      12:00
      rainPossible Light Rain16°

      100%    92% 1.3m/s48 %
    • Sun 16.05.21
      13:00
      rainPossible Light Rain17°

      100%    97% 1.4m/s43 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: Ramnicu Valcea, Ramnicul Valcea, Ramniku Valcha, Rimnicu Vilcea, Rimnikou Viltsea, Rimniku Vilca, Rimniku Vilča, Rimniku-Vilcha, Rumniku Vulcha, Rymniku-Vylcha, Râmnicu Vâlcea, Râmnicul Vâlcea, Rîmnicu Vîlcea, lei mu ni ku wo er qia, leumnikubeulchea, rmnykw wlcha, rmnyq
Population: 107,558
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations