Prievidza

Make default city

Prievidza weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 13 degrees, humidity 90%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 25.09.21
      23:00
      clear-night Clear 13°

      90%    13% 1.3m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 06:38 06:38 Sun sets at 18:39 18:39
    • Sun 26.09.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear13°

      91%    13% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear12°

      93%    14% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear12°

      95%    22% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      96%    23% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      04:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      97%    23% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      05:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      97%    22% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      06:00
      clear-nightClear10°

      98%    21% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      07:00
      clear-dayClear10°

      97%    20% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear12°

      93%    10% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear15°

      82%    8% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear18°

      72%    13% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      11:00
      clear-dayClear21°

      65%    16% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      12:00
      clear-dayClear22°

      60%    29% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      13:00
      clear-dayClear23°

      55%    29% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      14:00
      clear-dayClear24°

      51%    27% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy25°

      51%    61% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy25°

      54%    69% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy24°

      58%    73% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy22°

      64%    64% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy20°

      69%    58% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy17°

      75%    38% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear16°

      79%    13% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 26.09.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear15°

      83%    13% 1.7m/s0 %
Country: SK
Alternate names: Gorad Previdza, Pr’evidza, Previdza, Prievidza, Privigye, Priеvidzа, Prjevidza, bryfydza, peuliebideuja, pu lie wei zha, purievu~idoza, Горад Превідза, Приевидза, Прьевидза, Прєвідза, Прјевидза, بريفيدزا, پریه‌ویدزا, プリエヴィドザ, 普列維扎, 프리에비드자
Population: 52,987
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations