Považská Bystrica

Make default city

Považská Bystrica weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 24 degrees, humidity 65%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sun 25.07.21
      09:00
      cloudy Overcast 24°

      65%    99% 2.1m/s Rain possibility 2% Sun rises at 05:11 05:11 Sun sets at 20:37 20:37
    • Sun 25.07.21
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast25°

      64%    96% 2.6m/s2 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast25°

      64%    95% 3.1m/s2 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      12:00
      cloudyOvercast25°

      60%    95% 2.8m/s2 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      13:00
      cloudyOvercast27°

      52%    96% 3.4m/s1 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      14:00
      cloudyOvercast28°

      47%    98% 3.5m/s1 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      15:00
      cloudyOvercast28°

      49%    93% 3.6m/s1 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy28°

      51%    85% 3.4m/s2 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy29°

      53%    83% 3m/s2 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy28°

      54%    84% 2.4m/s2 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy27°

      60%    86% 2.3m/s3 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast26°

      63%    88% 1.8m/s5 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      21:00
      rainPossible Light Rain24°

      69%    96% 1.6m/s26 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      22:00
      rainPossible Light Rain22°

      72%    91% 1.5m/s31 %
    • Sun 25.07.21
      23:00
      rainRain21°

      75%    88% 1.5m/s35 %
    • Mon 26.07.21
      00:00
      rainPossible Light Rain21°

      80%    88% 1.4m/s31 %
    • Mon 26.07.21
      01:00
      rainPossible Light Rain20°

      84%    89% 1.3m/s26 %
    • Mon 26.07.21
      02:00
      rainPossible Light Rain19°

      89%    99% 1.3m/s25 %
    • Mon 26.07.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast19°

      91%    100% 1.4m/s16 %
    • Mon 26.07.21
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast19°

      92%    94% 1.5m/s9 %
    • Mon 26.07.21
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast18°

      93%    92% 1.5m/s10 %
    • Mon 26.07.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy19°

      95%    73% 1.4m/s8 %
    • Mon 26.07.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy20°

      92%    64% 1.2m/s4 %
    • Mon 26.07.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy22°

      86%    54% 1.3m/s3 %
Country: SK
Alternate names: Bystrica, Gorad Pavazhska-Bistryca, Povajska Bistritsa, Povashka Bistrica, Povaska Bistrica, Povazhs’ka Bistricja, Povazhska-Bistrica, Povazska Bistrica, Povazska Bystrica, Povazske Bystraica, Povaška Bistrica, Považska Bistrica, Považská Bystrica, Powaska Bystrzyca, V
Population: 43,936
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations