Plovdiv

Make default city

Plovdiv weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently possible light rain, 25 degrees, humidity 69%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 18.09.21
      16:00
      rain Possible Light Rain 25°

      69%    92% 5m/s Rain possibility 28% Sun rises at 07:06 07:06 Sun sets at 19:27 19:27
    • Sat 18.09.21
      17:00
      rainPossible Light Rain25°

      71%    92% 6.4m/s31 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast24°

      78%    95% 5.6m/s20 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast24°

      72%    92% 4.9m/s11 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy24°

      71%    85% 3.9m/s15 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy23°

      71%    60% 3.1m/s9 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy22°

      77%    34% 2.8m/s4 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy21°

      82%    39% 2.6m/s5 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy20°

      86%    32% 2.4m/s7 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy19°

      90%    32% 2.2m/s6 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear19°

      88%    28% 2.1m/s4 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear19°

      90%    27% 1.9m/s4 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      04:00
      clear-nightClear18°

      93%    25% 1.7m/s3 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      05:00
      clear-nightClear17°

      96%    16% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      06:00
      clear-nightClear16°

      99%    12% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      07:00
      clear-nightClear16°

      100%    11% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      99%    6% 1m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear20°

      86%    9% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy22°

      77%    43% 1m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy24°

      67%    62% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy26°

      60%    68% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy28°

      56%    72% 2m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy29°

      51%    74% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy30°

      50%    48% 1.9m/s3 %
Country: BG
Alternate names: Eumolpias, Filiba, Filibe, Filipopol, Filipopul, Filippopol, Filippopol’, Filippopoli, Flavia, Julia, PDV, Philippopel, Philippopoli, Philippopolis, Philippoupole, Pinople, Plodin, Ploudin, Plovdin, Plovdiv, Plovdiva, Plovdivas, Plowdiw, Plóvdiv, Poulpoudeva, Płowdiw, Sinople, Trim
Population: 340,494
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations