Ploieşti

Make default city

Ploieşti weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, -1 degrees, humidity 77%, then it changes as follows:

    • Fri 15.01.21
      20:00
      clear-night Clear -1°

      77%    5% 1.4m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:51 07:51 Sun sets at 17:02 17:02
    • Fri 15.01.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear-2°

      78%    8% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Fri 15.01.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear-2°

      78%    14% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Fri 15.01.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear-3°

      79%    29% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-3°

      83%    43% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-3°

      84%    51% 2m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-2°

      84%    80% 2m/s1 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast-2°

      84%    95% 2.1m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast-2°

      84%    95% 2.2m/s4 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast-2°

      84%    94% 2.3m/s4 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      06:00
      cloudyOvercast-2°

      84%    92% 2.2m/s3 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      07:00
      cloudyOvercast-2°

      85%    91% 2.1m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      08:00
      cloudyOvercast-3°

      90%    96% 2m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      09:00
      cloudyOvercast-3°

      90%    94% 1.7m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast-2°

      86%    96% 1.5m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast-1°

      81%    95% 1.5m/s3 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      12:00
      cloudyOvercast-1°

      75%    92% 1.6m/s3 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-0°

      70%    81% 1.9m/s3 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-1°

      64%    85% 2.3m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-1°

      63%    81% 2.7m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-1°

      65%    72% 2.5m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-2°

      66%    70% 2.4m/s1 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-3°

      70%    53% 2.7m/s1 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-4°

      74%    47% 2.6m/s1 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: Ploeshh, Ploesti, Ploeszti, Ploeşti, Ploiesti, Ploieşti, Ploiești, plwyst, plwysty, Плоещ, פלוישט, פלוישטי
Population: 228,851

Forecasts for nearby locations