Pilsen

Make default city

Pilsen weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, -5 degrees, humidity 82%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 16.01.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-night Mostly Cloudy -5°

      82%    67% 1.9m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:58 07:58 Sun sets at 16:37 16:37
    • Sat 16.01.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      82%    67% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-6°

      83%    68% 2m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-6°

      84%    74% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      83%    81% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      83%    80% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-6°

      82%    79% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-6°

      82%    79% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-7°

      82%    73% 2m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast-7°

      84%    92% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast-7°

      84%    96% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast-8°

      85%    98% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast-9°

      86%    100% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast-9°

      86%    97% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      06:00
      cloudyOvercast-10°

      87%    94% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-11°

      88%    78% 1m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-11°

      89%    86% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      09:00
      cloudyOvercast-11°

      91%    92% 1m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast-10°

      92%    93% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-8°

      86%    75% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-7°

      83%    65% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy-5°

      81%    39% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      14:00
      clear-dayClear-5°

      79%    8% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      15:00
      clear-dayClear-5°

      78%    9% 0.8m/s0 %
Country: CZ
Alternate names: P’lzen, Pilsen, Pilsna, Pilzen, Pilzenas, Pilzeń, Pilzno, Pl’zen’, Plzen, Plzena, Plzeņa, Plzeň, bi er sen, blzn, peil sen, pelaja’ina, peuljen, plzn, puruzeni, pylzn, Πίλζεν, Πίλσεν, Пилзен, Плзен, Плзењ, Пльзень, П’лзењ, פילזן, פילזען, بلزن, پلزن, पेलजाईन, เปิลเซน, პლზენი, プルゼニ, 比尔森, 플젠
Population: 164,180

Forecasts for nearby locations