Petroşani

Make default city

Petroşani weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, -4 degrees, humidity 71%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 18.01.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-day Mostly Cloudy -4°

      71%    63% 1.7m/s Rain possibility 2% Sun rises at 08:02 08:02 Sun sets at 17:15 17:15
    • Mon 18.01.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-4°

      69%    63% 1.9m/s3 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-5°

      67%    63% 2m/s4 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-6°

      69%    63% 1.9m/s3 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy-6°

      73%    59% 1.7m/s3 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy-8°

      72%    56% 1.5m/s2 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-9°

      72%    50% 1.7m/s2 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-10°

      70%    48% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-10°

      69%    45% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-11°

      68%    58% 2m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-11°

      68%    70% 2m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-12°

      71%    74% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-12°

      72%    79% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-12°

      72%    72% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-11°

      69%    70% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-12°

      71%    73% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-12°

      72%    68% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-12°

      74%    86% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-12°

      74%    84% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-12°

      76%    79% 1.6m/s1 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-12°

      79%    64% 1.6m/s1 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-10°

      83%    62% 1.5m/s2 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-8°

      83%    63% 1.3m/s3 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-6°

      81%    64% 1.3m/s4 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: Petrosani, Petroseni, Petroshani, Petrozseny, Petrozsény, Petroşani, Petroşeni, Petroșani, Pietrosani, Pietroşani, Петрошани
Population: 44,187

Forecasts for nearby locations