Ostrava

Make default city

Ostrava weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 17 degrees, humidity 69%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 18.09.21
      15:00
      cloudy Overcast 17°

      69%    97% 2.3m/s Rain possibility 5% Sun rises at 06:29 06:29 Sun sets at 18:56 18:56
    • Sat 18.09.21
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast17°

      70%    97% 2.3m/s6 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      73%    99% 2.2m/s10 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      18:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      76%    98% 2m/s36 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      19:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      79%    98% 1.8m/s38 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      20:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      80%    96% 1.7m/s52 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      21:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      81%    93% 1.9m/s51 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      22:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      83%    88% 2.2m/s52 %
    • Sat 18.09.21
      23:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      84%    86% 2.6m/s42 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      00:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      85%    85% 3m/s47 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      01:00
      rainPossible Drizzle12°

      86%    86% 3m/s29 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      88%    100% 3.1m/s22 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      89%    100% 3.3m/s13 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      89%    100% 3.3m/s9 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      90%    99% 3.2m/s7 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      06:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      91%    99% 2.8m/s7 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      07:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      92%    99% 2.4m/s8 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      08:00
      cloudyOvercast10°

      92%    97% 2.3m/s8 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      09:00
      cloudyOvercast10°

      91%    97% 2.5m/s6 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast10°

      89%    96% 2.9m/s4 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      86%    99% 3.2m/s4 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      12:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      83%    100% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      13:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      80%    100% 2.9m/s4 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      14:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      81%    100% 2.2m/s12 %
Country: CZ
Alternate names: OSR, Ostraba, Ostrava, Ostrawa, ao si te la wa, awstrafa, e si te la fa, oseuteulaba, osutoravu~a, Οστράβα, Острава, אוסטרבה, أوسترافا, オストラヴァ, 俄斯特拉發, 奥斯特拉瓦, 오스트라바
Population: 313,088
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations