Newry

Make default city

Newry weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 5 degrees, humidity 89%, then it changes as follows:

    • Wed 20.01.21
      11:00
      cloudy Overcast

      89%    94% 3.5m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 08:32 08:32 Sun sets at 16:43 16:43
    • Wed 20.01.21
      12:00
      cloudyOvercast

      89%    88% 3.7m/s14 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      13:00
      cloudyOvercast

      88%    88% 3.8m/s19 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      14:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      88%    88% 3.8m/s26 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      15:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      89%    88% 3.8m/s25 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast

      92%    88% 3.9m/s25 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      17:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      95%    88% 4.1m/s28 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast

      96%    89% 4.3m/s23 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast

      96%    89% 4.3m/s12 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast

      96%    88% 4m/s7 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      96%    84% 3.8m/s0 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      96%    78% 3.8m/s0 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      96%    76% 4.1m/s0 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      96%    73% 4.4m/s0 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      96%    57% 4.5m/s0 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      95%    60% 4.7m/s0 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      94%    63% 5m/s0 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      93%    62% 5.6m/s8 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      91%    60% 6.6m/s22 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      06:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      90%    69% 7.4m/s35 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      07:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      90%    85% 7.3m/s39 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      08:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      90%    81% 6.8m/s40 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      09:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      90%    69% 6.4m/s29 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      90%    60% 6.4m/s20 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: An tiur, An tïúr, Iubhar Cinn Tragha, Iubhar Cinn Trágha, Iuir Cinn Tra, Iuorus, Iur Cinn Tra, Iúir Cinn Trá, Iúr Cinn Trá, N’juri, Newry, Niuris, Niūris, Njuri, Nyuri, Yn Euar, niu li, nyuli, nyuri, nywry, Ньюри, Нюри, Նյուրի, ניורי, نیوری, ニューリー, 纽里, 뉴리
Population: 27,757

Forecasts for nearby locations