Newport

Make default city

Newport weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 18 degrees, humidity 72%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sun 19.09.21
      17:00
      cloudy Overcast 18°

      72%    99% 5.1m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 06:49 06:49 Sun sets at 19:12 19:12
    • Sun 19.09.21
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast18°

      72%    99% 4.6m/s17 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast17°

      75%    97% 3.6m/s7 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast17°

      76%    99% 3.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      21:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      76%    100% 4.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      77%    99% 4.5m/s0 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      77%    98% 4.8m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      79%    97% 4.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      79%    98% 4.6m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      80%    89% 4.9m/s5 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy13°

      82%    87% 5.1m/s6 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy13°

      82%    80% 4.9m/s5 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy12°

      84%    72% 5.1m/s4 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy12°

      88%    57% 5.2m/s3 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy12°

      90%    50% 5.4m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy13°

      90%    39% 5.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy14°

      87%    33% 6.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear15°

      84%    29% 6.8m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy17°

      79%    34% 6.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy18°

      74%    39% 6.1m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy20°

      70%    43% 5.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy20°

      66%    49% 5.3m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy21°

      64%    64% 5m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy20°

      63%    67% 4.6m/s0 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: N’juport, Newport pa Isle of Wight, Newport på Isle of Wight, niu bo te, nyupoteu, nyupoto, nywpwrt jzyrh wayt, Ньюпорт, نیوپورت، جزیره وایت, ニューポート, 紐波特, 뉴포트
Population: 24,884
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations