Munich

Make default city

Munich weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently possible light rain, 15 degrees, humidity 76%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sun 19.09.21
      19:00
      rain Possible Light Rain 15°

      76%    97% 2.6m/s Rain possibility 49% Sun rises at 06:58 06:58 Sun sets at 19:20 19:20
    • Sun 19.09.21
      20:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      78%    98% 2.8m/s54 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      21:00
      rainRain13°

      80%    100% 2.8m/s60 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      22:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      82%    100% 2.9m/s57 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      23:00
      rainPossible Light Rain12°

      83%    100% 2.8m/s52 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      00:00
      rainPossible Light Rain12°

      85%    100% 2.5m/s47 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      01:00
      rainPossible Drizzle12°

      85%    100% 2.4m/s38 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy11°

      86%    85% 1.8m/s22 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy11°

      87%    83% 1.6m/s7 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy11°

      88%    84% 1.5m/s7 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy10°

      90%    83% 1.4m/s8 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy10°

      93%    82% 1.2m/s8 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      95%    83% 1m/s7 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      08:00
      cloudyOvercast10°

      99%    95% 0.8m/s11 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      09:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      96%    98% 0.9m/s9 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      94%    97% 1m/s7 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      92%    97% 1.3m/s6 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      12:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      88%    96% 1.6m/s6 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      13:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      83%    89% 2m/s6 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy15°

      72%    81% 2.1m/s4 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy16°

      67%    83% 2.3m/s4 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy17°

      65%    82% 2.2m/s3 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast17°

      66%    94% 2.2m/s4 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      69%    94% 2.1m/s4 %
Country: DE
Alternate names: Gorad Mjunkhen, Lungsod ng Muenchen, Lungsod ng München, MUC, Minca, Minche, Minga, Minhen, Minhene, Minkhen, Miunchenas, Mjunkhen, Mnichov, Mnichow, Mníchov, Monachium, Monacho, Monaco de Baviera, Monaco di Baviera, Monaco e Baviera, Monacu, Monacu di Baviera, Monacum, Muenche
Population: 1,260,391
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations