Margate

Make default city

Margate weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 11 degrees, humidity 79%, then it changes as follows:

    • Fri 22.10.21
      10:00
      clear-day Clear 11°

      79%    23% 10.6m/s Rain possibility 7% Sun rises at 07:32 07:32 Sun sets at 17:48 17:48
    • Fri 22.10.21
      11:00
      clear-dayClear11°

      78%    25% 10.3m/s7 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy12°

      76%    47% 10.2m/s7 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy12°

      76%    73% 10.9m/s11 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      14:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      74%    95% 10.5m/s9 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      15:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      72%    90% 9.7m/s6 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      71%    90% 9m/s6 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy12°

      72%    86% 8.4m/s7 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy12°

      74%    76% 7.9m/s8 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy12°

      77%    63% 6.8m/s7 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy11°

      79%    63% 6.3m/s9 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy11°

      80%    66% 6.2m/s8 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy11°

      81%    70% 6m/s9 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy10°

      83%    64% 5.8m/s8 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy10°

      86%    57% 5.5m/s6 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy10°

      88%    59% 5m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear

      90%    25% 5.2m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear

      91%    21% 4.7m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      93%    18% 4.4m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      95%    21% 4.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      06:00
      clear-nightClear

      95%    27% 3.8m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      90%    34% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      89%    54% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy10°

      87%    63% 2.9m/s0 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: Margate, Margejt, Margit, ma gai te, mageito, margyt, Маргейт, Маргејт, Маргит, مارگیت, マーゲイト, 马盖特
Population: 60,134
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations