Luton

Make default city

Luton weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 16 degrees, humidity 89%, then it changes as follows:

    • Tue 22.09.20
      22:00
      clear-night Clear 16°

      89%    31% 4.9m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 06:50 06:50 Sun sets at 19:01 19:01
    • Tue 22.09.20
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy16°

      89%    33% 4.7m/s1 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy16°

      89%    39% 4.4m/s7 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy16°

      88%    40% 4.3m/s12 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy16°

      89%    49% 4.1m/s24 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      03:00
      rainPossible Drizzle15°

      93%    67% 3.8m/s41 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      04:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      96%    81% 3.5m/s52 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      05:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      99%    87% 3.2m/s57 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      06:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      99%    88% 2.9m/s61 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      07:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      99%    90% 3m/s60 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      08:00
      rainPossible Light Rain16°

      96%    94% 3.6m/s44 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      09:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      90%    98% 4.5m/s22 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      87%    100% 5.2m/s5 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      89%    100% 5.3m/s13 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      12:00
      rainPossible Drizzle16°

      92%    100% 5.1m/s25 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      13:00
      rainPossible Light Rain16°

      92%    100% 5m/s42 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      14:00
      rainPossible Light Rain16°

      90%    100% 5.1m/s42 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      15:00
      rainPossible Drizzle16°

      87%    100% 5.3m/s30 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      85%    100% 5.3m/s24 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      85%    100% 5m/s19 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      84%    100% 4.5m/s14 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      84%    100% 4.2m/s12 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      82%    95% 4.6m/s14 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy11°

      80%    87% 5.2m/s20 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: Luton, Lutonas, Lutun, lu dun, luteon, lwtn, lwtwn, ruton, Лутон, Лутън, لوتن, لوتون, ルートン, 卢顿, 루턴
Population: 258,018

Forecasts for nearby locations