Letchworth Garden City

Make default city

Letchworth Garden City weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 9 degrees, humidity 97%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 28.11.20
      10:00
      cloudy Overcast

      97%    88% 3.2m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:44 07:44 Sun sets at 15:57 15:57
    • Sat 28.11.20
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast10°

      97%    88% 3.5m/s0 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy10°

      94%    82% 3.6m/s0 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy11°

      92%    67% 3.5m/s0 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy10°

      90%    47% 3.2m/s12 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      15:00
      clear-dayClear10°

      88%    31% 3m/s13 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      16:00
      clear-nightClear

      89%    22% 2.8m/s13 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      17:00
      clear-nightClear

      89%    17% 2.8m/s6 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      18:00
      clear-nightClear

      89%    18% 2.7m/s0 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      19:00
      clear-nightClear

      88%    30% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      87%    47% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      87%    57% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      88%    53% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 28.11.20
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      89%    41% 2.2m/s3 %
    • Sun 29.11.20
      00:00
      clear-nightClear

      90%    29% 2.2m/s3 %
    • Sun 29.11.20
      01:00
      clear-nightClear

      91%    18% 2.1m/s3 %
    • Sun 29.11.20
      02:00
      clear-nightClear

      92%    8% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 29.11.20
      03:00
      clear-nightClear

      93%    0% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 29.11.20
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      93%    0% 2m/s0 %
    • Sun 29.11.20
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      94%    0% 2m/s0 %
    • Sun 29.11.20
      06:00
      clear-nightClear

      96%    0% 1.9m/s3 %
    • Sun 29.11.20
      07:00
      clear-nightClear

      100%    0% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Sun 29.11.20
      08:00
      clear-dayClear

      100%    0% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 29.11.20
      09:00
      clear-dayClear

      100%    0% 1.6m/s0 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: Letchworth, Letchworth Garden City
Population: 43,529

Forecasts for nearby locations