Lamía

Make default city

Lamía weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 6 degrees, humidity 80%, then it changes as follows:

    • Tue 02.03.21
      21:00
      clear-night Clear

      80%    4% 1.1m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:02 07:02 Sun sets at 18:25 18:25
    • Tue 02.03.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear

      80%    2% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear

      80%    0% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear

      80%    0% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear

      80%    0% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear

      83%    6% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear

      82%    7% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      82%    9% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      81%    9% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      06:00
      clear-nightClear

      80%    10% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      07:00
      clear-nightClear

      80%    9% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear

      78%    4% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear

      70%    3% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear10°

      60%    2% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      11:00
      clear-dayClear12°

      53%    2% 2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      12:00
      clear-dayClear14°

      47%    2% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      13:00
      clear-dayClear15°

      42%    2% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      14:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      36%    0% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      15:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      35%    0% 1.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      16:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      38%    0% 1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      17:00
      clear-dayClear16°

      44%    0% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      18:00
      clear-dayClear14°

      55%    0% 0.8m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      19:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      63%    0% 0.6m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear

      68%    0% 0.8m/s0 %
Country: GR
Alternate names: Izdin, Lamia, Lamija, Lamía, lmyaʾ, Λαμία, Ламия, لمياء
Population: 52,006
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations