Kavála

Make default city

Kavála weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 24 degrees, humidity 71%, then it changes as follows:

    • Fri 18.06.21
      09:00
      clear-day Clear 24°

      71%    29% 0.8m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 05:51 05:51 Sun sets at 20:58 20:58
    • Fri 18.06.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy24°

      70%    56% 1m/s0 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy25°

      68%    75% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy26°

      67%    79% 1.5m/s2 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy27°

      65%    80% 1.9m/s2 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy28°

      62%    75% 2.2m/s3 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy28°

      58%    78% 2.3m/s3 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy27°

      59%    83% 2.3m/s6 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy27°

      62%    83% 2.2m/s7 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy26°

      67%    83% 2.2m/s9 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy25°

      72%    83% 2.4m/s11 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy24°

      75%    83% 2.2m/s9 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      21:00
      cloudyOvercast23°

      81%    100% 2.1m/s18 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast22°

      81%    99% 1.8m/s17 %
    • Fri 18.06.21
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast22°

      82%    99% 1.7m/s14 %
    • Sat 19.06.21
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast22°

      81%    99% 1.2m/s10 %
    • Sat 19.06.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy21°

      84%    84% 1.1m/s7 %
    • Sat 19.06.21
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast21°

      84%    95% 1.1m/s7 %
    • Sat 19.06.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast21°

      84%    92% 1.3m/s8 %
    • Sat 19.06.21
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast21°

      84%    90% 1.2m/s5 %
    • Sat 19.06.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy20°

      86%    87% 1m/s4 %
    • Sat 19.06.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy20°

      87%    81% 1.1m/s4 %
    • Sat 19.06.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy21°

      86%    81% 1.1m/s4 %
    • Sat 19.06.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy22°

      84%    73% 1.1m/s3 %
Country: GR
Alternate names: Cavala, Cavalla, KVA, Kaballa, Kavala, Kavalla, Kavála, Kaválla, Kawala, Neapolis, ka wa la, kavu~ara, qwlt, Καβάλα, Кава̀ла, Кавала, قولة, カヴァラ, 卡瓦拉
Population: 54,027
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations