Kaunas

Make default city

Kaunas weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 6 degrees, humidity 89%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 23.11.20
      19:00
      cloudy Overcast

      89%    100% 6.6m/s Rain possibility 20% Sun rises at 08:14 08:14 Sun sets at 16:11 16:11
    • Mon 23.11.20
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast

      90%    99% 6.2m/s24 %
    • Mon 23.11.20
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      91%    87% 6m/s24 %
    • Mon 23.11.20
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      92%    72% 5.9m/s17 %
    • Mon 23.11.20
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      92%    47% 5.8m/s16 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      92%    50% 5.9m/s16 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      91%    52% 6m/s14 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      91%    50% 6.1m/s12 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      03:00
      clear-nightClear

      90%    23% 6.1m/s10 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      90%    10% 6.1m/s6 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      89%    0% 6m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      06:00
      clear-nightClear

      88%    0% 5.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      07:00
      clear-nightClear

      87%    0% 5.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      08:00
      clear-nightClear

      88%    0% 4.9m/s7 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      09:00
      clear-dayClear

      88%    11% 4.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      10:00
      clear-dayClear

      88%    26% 4.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      88%    39% 4.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      89%    50% 4.7m/s14 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      13:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      89%    60% 4.8m/s29 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      14:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      88%    69% 4.8m/s36 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      15:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      87%    81% 4.9m/s40 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      16:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      88%    92% 4.9m/s42 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      17:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      89%    100% 5.1m/s45 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      18:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      89%    100% 5.7m/s37 %
Country: LT
Alternate names: Caunas, Couna, Gorad Kaunas, KUN, Kaounas, Kauen, Kauna, Kaunas, Kauno, Kauns, Kauņa, Kawnas, Kaŭno, Kovno, Kowno, Palemonas, kao na si, kaunaseu, kaunasu, kawnas, khea nas, konasa, qwbnh, Κάουνας, Горад Каўнас, Каунас, קאוונע, קובנה, كاوناس, کاؤناس, کاوناس, कॉनास, เคานัส, კაუნასი, ᑯᓇᔅ/ku
Population: 374,643

Forecasts for nearby locations