Katowice

Make default city

Katowice weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently partly cloudy, 13 degrees, humidity 54%, then it changes as follows:

    • Fri 22.10.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-day Partly Cloudy 13°

      54%    33% 6.7m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:19 07:19 Sun sets at 17:40 17:40
    • Fri 22.10.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy13°

      53%    37% 6.8m/s0 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy14°

      54%    39% 6.5m/s0 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy14°

      53%    34% 6.2m/s0 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy13°

      52%    37% 6m/s0 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy12°

      55%    32% 5.9m/s3 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      18:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      60%    21% 5.7m/s3 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      19:00
      clear-nightClear10°

      64%    21% 5.6m/s5 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear10°

      64%    22% 6.3m/s3 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      67%    40% 6m/s4 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      70%    61% 5.6m/s5 %
    • Fri 22.10.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      74%    53% 5.3m/s6 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      75%    63% 5.6m/s6 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      77%    75% 6.1m/s4 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      80%    67% 5.8m/s8 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      79%    59% 5.7m/s6 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      79%    55% 5.4m/s4 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      80%    43% 5.2m/s4 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      83%    49% 5.2m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      85%    34% 5.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      83%    44% 4.9m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      82%    42% 5.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      76%    49% 5.5m/s0 %
    • Sat 23.10.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      70%    51% 5.9m/s5 %
Country: PL
Alternate names: Catowice, Gorad Katavicy, KTW, Katobitse, Katovica, Katovicai, Katovice, Katovice osh, Katovicum, Katovits, Katovitse, Katovîts, Katowice, Katowicy, Katowihi, Kattowitz, Kha-thok-vi-chu, Khà-thok-vì-chṳ, Stalinogorod, Stalinograd, Stalinogrod, Stalinogród, ka tuo wei ci, ka tuo
Population: 317,316
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations