Jēkabpils

Make default city

Jēkabpils weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently partly cloudy, 6 degrees, humidity 80%, then it changes as follows:

    • Tue 24.11.20
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-day Partly Cloudy

      80%    44% 3.5m/s Rain possibility 1% Sun rises at 08:16 08:16 Sun sets at 15:54 15:54
    • Tue 24.11.20
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      82%    60% 3.1m/s10 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy

      86%    83% 2.6m/s23 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      17:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      89%    100% 2.4m/s31 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      18:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      91%    100% 2.5m/s31 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast

      92%    100% 2.7m/s24 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast

      94%    100% 2.8m/s18 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      21:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      96%    100% 2.8m/s33 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      22:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      98%    100% 2.7m/s49 %
    • Tue 24.11.20
      23:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      98%    100% 2.6m/s54 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      00:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      99%    100% 2.4m/s57 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      01:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      99%    100% 2.3m/s62 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      02:00
      rainLight Rain

      99%    100% 2.2m/s66 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      03:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      99%    100% 2.4m/s63 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      04:00
      rainPossible Light Rain

      98%    100% 2.7m/s54 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      05:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      97%    100% 2.8m/s44 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      06:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      97%    100% 2.8m/s33 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      07:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      95%    100% 2.6m/s26 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      08:00
      cloudyOvercast

      96%    100% 2.5m/s23 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      09:00
      cloudyOvercast

      97%    100% 2.3m/s22 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast

      98%    100% 2.2m/s21 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast

      99%    99% 2.2m/s22 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      12:00
      cloudyOvercast

      97%    99% 2.5m/s23 %
    • Wed 25.11.20
      13:00
      rainPossible Drizzle

      96%    99% 2.9m/s31 %
Country: LV
Alternate names: Ekabpils, Jakobstadt, Jakubmists, Jekabpeles, Jekabpilis, Jekabpils, Jiekabpelis, Jiekabpėlis, Jākubmīsts, Jēkabpils, Jėkabpilis, Jėkabpėlės, i~ekabupirusu, jikabapilasa, jykabbyls, ye ka bu pi er si, yekabpilseu, ykabpyls, yqbpyls, Єкабпілс, Јекабпилс, Екабпилс, Екабпілс, Йека
Population: 27,078

Forecasts for nearby locations