Iaşi

Make default city

Iaşi weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, -5 degrees, humidity 71%, then it changes as follows:

    • Fri 15.01.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-night Mostly Cloudy -5°

      71%    81% 3m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:53 07:53 Sun sets at 16:48 16:48
    • Fri 15.01.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      70%    80% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Fri 15.01.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      70%    78% 2.7m/s0 %
    • Fri 15.01.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      74%    81% 2m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-4°

      73%    86% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast-5°

      77%    88% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-4°

      83%    87% 1.6m/s1 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      84%    86% 1.6m/s1 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast-5°

      86%    88% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      89%    86% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-6°

      89%    82% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-7°

      90%    80% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-7°

      90%    85% 2m/s1 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-7°

      85%    80% 2.5m/s1 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-6°

      80%    77% 3.4m/s1 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-5°

      74%    84% 4.1m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-5°

      68%    83% 4.7m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-5°

      66%    78% 4.7m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-6°

      64%    65% 5m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy-7°

      64%    50% 4.8m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-7°

      68%    63% 4.4m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-8°

      70%    72% 3.9m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-8°

      70%    75% 3.6m/s0 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-8°

      71%    48% 3.1m/s0 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: Copou, Copou-Targ, Copou-Târg, Galata, Gorad Jasy, IAS, Iasi, Iasio, Iassium, Iaşi, Iași, Ilasi, Jasai, Jash, Jashi, Jasi, Jassenmarkt, Jassi, Jassy, Jasy, Jaszvasar, Jaßenmarkt, Jászvásár, Munteni, Pacurari, Pacuret, Podgoria, Păcurari, Păcureţ, Socol, Socola, Yas, Yashi, Yasi, Yassi, Yas
Population: 318,012

Forecasts for nearby locations