Hitchin

Make default city

Hitchin weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently light rain and windy, 15 degrees, humidity 88%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 24.10.20
      16:00
      rain Light Rain and Windy 15°

      88%    100% 10.3m/s Rain possibility 98% Sun rises at 07:44 07:44 Sun sets at 17:49 17:49
    • Sat 24.10.20
      17:00
      rainLight Rain and Windy15°

      89%    99% 11m/s98 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      18:00
      rainPossible Drizzle and Windy16°

      88%    100% 11.8m/s40 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      19:00
      rainPossible Light Rain and Windy15°

      89%    100% 12.7m/s51 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      20:00
      rainLight Rain and Windy15°

      90%    100% 12.3m/s69 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      21:00
      rainRain13°

      93%    99% 6.4m/s82 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      22:00
      rainRain11°

      93%    99% 4.3m/s85 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      23:00
      rainRain12°

      93%    100% 6.2m/s80 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      00:00
      rainRain11°

      91%    100% 8.8m/s65 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      01:00
      rainPossible Light Rain11°

      91%    99% 9.2m/s34 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy10°

      91%    86% 8.3m/s21 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      91%    54% 6.9m/s6 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      92%    48% 6m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      95%    20% 5.8m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      96%    31% 6m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      96%    42% 6.4m/s6 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      96%    34% 6.8m/s6 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      94%    70% 7.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy10°

      91%    44% 7.8m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy11°

      89%    42% 8m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy12°

      84%    49% 8m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy13°

      81%    62% 7.9m/s13 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy13°

      81%    69% 7.6m/s18 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy13°

      81%    80% 7.2m/s9 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: Hitchin, hichin, hytchyn, hytsyn, xi qin, היטשין, هیتچین, 希欽, 히친
Population: 36,099

Forecasts for nearby locations