Hemel Hempstead

Make default city

Hemel Hempstead weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 16 degrees, humidity 89%, then it changes as follows:

    • Tue 22.09.20
      21:00
      clear-night Clear 16°

      89%    14% 5.4m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 06:50 06:50 Sun sets at 19:01 19:01
    • Tue 22.09.20
      22:00
      clear-nightClear16°

      90%    13% 5.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 22.09.20
      23:00
      clear-nightClear15°

      91%    13% 4.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      00:00
      clear-nightClear15°

      91%    18% 4.7m/s0 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      01:00
      clear-nightClear15°

      92%    28% 4.5m/s10 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy15°

      94%    47% 4.1m/s19 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      03:00
      rainPossible Drizzle14°

      98%    72% 3.6m/s35 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      04:00
      rainPossible Drizzle14°

      100%    90% 3.2m/s45 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      05:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      100%    95% 2.9m/s52 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      06:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      100%    95% 2.8m/s58 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      07:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      100%    95% 2.9m/s58 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      08:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      100%    96% 3.5m/s37 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      09:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      96%    99% 4.4m/s21 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      10:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      92%    100% 5.1m/s3 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      92%    100% 5.2m/s11 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      12:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      90%    100% 5.1m/s18 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      13:00
      rainPossible Drizzle16°

      92%    100% 5m/s36 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      14:00
      rainPossible Drizzle16°

      91%    100% 5.2m/s37 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      15:00
      rainPossible Drizzle16°

      89%    99% 5.4m/s28 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      88%    99% 5.4m/s24 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      88%    100% 4.9m/s20 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      87%    100% 4.2m/s15 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      87%    100% 3.9m/s13 %
    • Wed 23.09.20
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      85%    95% 4.3m/s14 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: Hemel, Hemel Hempstead, Khemel Khempsted, he mo er heng pu si te de, hemeolhempeuseutedeu, hml hmpstd, Хемел Хемпстед, همل همپستد, ヘメル・ヘムステッド, 赫默爾亨普斯特德, 헤멀헴프스테드
Population: 85,629

Forecasts for nearby locations