Gif-sur-Yvette

Make default city

Gif-sur-Yvette weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 16 degrees, humidity 85%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 24.10.20
      16:00
      cloudy Overcast 16°

      85%    99% 8.1m/s Rain possibility 5% Sun rises at 08:27 08:27 Sun sets at 18:46 18:46
    • Sat 24.10.20
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      85%    99% 8.1m/s4 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      85%    98% 8.2m/s3 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      84%    95% 8.2m/s2 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      83%    98% 8.2m/s2 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      21:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      83%    99% 8.1m/s1 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      81%    99% 8.1m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      79%    100% 8m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      77%    100% 8.1m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      76%    100% 8.2m/s3 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      02:00
      windWindy and Overcast14°

      75%    97% 8.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      02:00
      windWindy and Overcast14°

      75%    100% 8.6m/s12 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      03:00
      rainPossible Light Rain and Windy14°

      77%    100% 9m/s43 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      04:00
      rainPossible Light Rain and Windy14°

      80%    100% 8.8m/s51 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      05:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      83%    100% 7.8m/s56 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      06:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      85%    100% 6.2m/s51 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      07:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      87%    100% 5m/s57 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      08:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      88%    100% 4.8m/s55 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      09:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      88%    100% 5.1m/s46 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      10:00
      rainPossible Drizzle13°

      89%    100% 5.4m/s35 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      11:00
      rainPossible Light Rain13°

      91%    100% 5.9m/s44 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      12:00
      rainPossible Light Rain12°

      92%    100% 6.6m/s56 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      13:00
      rainPossible Light Rain12°

      94%    100% 6.8m/s64 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      14:00
      rainPossible Light Rain12°

      92%    100% 6m/s56 %
Country: FR
Alternate names: Gif, Gif-sur-Yvette, Zhif sir Ivet, Zhif-sjur-Ivett, Zifa pie Ivetas, jifu=shuru=ivu~etto, jipeuswileu-ibeteu, yi wei te he pan ji fu, zhyf swr aywt, Žifa pie Ivetas, Жиф сир Ивет, Жиф-сюр-Іветт, Жиф-сюр-Иветт, ژیف سور ایوت, ジフ=シュル=イヴェット, 伊维特河畔吉夫, 지프쉬르이베트
Population: 23,541

Forecasts for nearby locations