Gelsenkirchen

Make default city

Gelsenkirchen weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 9 degrees, humidity 64%, then it changes as follows:

    • Tue 02.03.21
      21:00
      clear-night Clear

      64%    9% 2.1m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:15 07:15 Sun sets at 18:15 18:15
    • Tue 02.03.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear

      67%    5% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear

      69%    4% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear

      71%    3% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear

      74%    4% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear

      75%    3% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear

      76%    2% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      76%    2% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      77%    3% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      06:00
      clear-nightClear

      78%    5% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      07:00
      clear-nightClear

      78%    7% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear

      77%    12% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear

      71%    23% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear

      64%    29% 2.8m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy11°

      59%    40% 3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      12:00
      clear-dayClear13°

      55%    30% 3.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy14°

      51%    42% 3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy16°

      49%    47% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy16°

      48%    44% 3.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy17°

      48%    65% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy16°

      53%    54% 2.7m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy15°

      58%    59% 2.1m/s3 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy13°

      62%    61% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy12°

      67%    75% 1.6m/s0 %
Country: DE
Alternate names: Gel’zenkirkhen, Gelsenkiaerken, Gelsenkirchen, Gelsenkiärken, Gelzenkirchenas, Gelzenkirhene, Gelzenkirheni, Gelzenkirkhen, Gorad Gel’zenkirkhen, Helzenkirxen, Nkelzen’kirchen, ZEJ, gai er sen ji xing, geljenkileuhen, gelsanakarsana, geruzenkiruhyen, ghylsnkyrshn, glsnkrc
Population: 270,028
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations