Galaţi

Make default city

Galaţi weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 2 degrees, humidity 78%, then it changes as follows:

    • Tue 02.03.21
      01:00
      cloudy Overcast

      78%    90% 3.4m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 06:45 06:45 Sun sets at 17:57 17:57
    • Tue 02.03.21
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast

      80%    94% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast

      79%    98% 2.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast

      79%    97% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast

      80%    90% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      06:00
      cloudyOvercast

      80%    89% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      07:00
      cloudyOvercast

      80%    88% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      78%    75% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      72%    56% 1.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      67%    54% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      62%    63% 2.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy

      57%    68% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      53%    39% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy

      53%    39% 3.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      15:00
      clear-dayClear10°

      49%    25% 3.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      16:00
      clear-dayClear11°

      49%    20% 3.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy10°

      52%    34% 3.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      18:00
      clear-nightClear

      59%    13% 3.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      19:00
      clear-nightClear

      64%    13% 3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear

      69%    19% 3m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear

      73%    15% 2.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear

      74%    11% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Tue 02.03.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear

      75%    7% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear

      76%    11% 2.6m/s0 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: Galac, Galacis, Galacz, Galati, Galats, Galatz, Galaz, Galaţi, Galați, Gałacz, Nkalatsi, galatsy, gallachi, garatsu~i, ghalats, glatsy, jia la ci, Γκαλάτσι, Галатс, Галац, גאלאץ, גאלץ, غالاتس, گالاتسی, گلاتسی, ガラツィ, 加拉茨, 갈라치
Population: 294,087
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations