Görlitz

Make default city

Görlitz weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, -4 degrees, humidity 90%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 16.01.21
      16:00
      cloudy Overcast -4°

      90%    99% 4.4m/s Rain possibility 6% Sun rises at 07:57 07:57 Sun sets at 16:25 16:25
    • Sat 16.01.21
      17:00
      fogFoggy-4°

      88%    98% 4.2m/s5 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      18:00
      fogFoggy-4°

      87%    99% 4.2m/s3 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast-5°

      86%    94% 3.9m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast-5°

      87%    94% 3.8m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      21:00
      fogFoggy-4°

      87%    94% 3.7m/s1 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast-5°

      86%    94% 3.5m/s2 %
    • Sat 16.01.21
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast-5°

      86%    98% 3.4m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast-5°

      86%    100% 3.3m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      85%    80% 3.4m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      85%    74% 3.2m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      87%    73% 2.9m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      88%    72% 2.4m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-5°

      90%    76% 2.2m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-6°

      91%    80% 2m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-6°

      92%    79% 1.8m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-6°

      94%    80% 1.6m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-6°

      95%    80% 1.6m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-6°

      94%    80% 1.8m/s1 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-5°

      90%    80% 1.9m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-4°

      88%    71% 2m/s2 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-4°

      87%    72% 2.2m/s3 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-4°

      87%    75% 2m/s3 %
    • Sun 17.01.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy-5°

      87%    66% 1.7m/s0 %
Country: DE
Alternate names: G’orlic, Gerlic, Gerlica, Giorlicas, Gjorlic, Goerlitz, Gorad Gjorlic, Gorlicium Germaniae, Gorlitz, Görlitz, Nkerlits, Zgorjelc, Zgórjelc, Zhorelec, Zhorjelc, Zhořelec, ge er li ci, gerlitsi, gerurittsu, ghwrlyts, goeleullicheu, grlytz, grlyz, Γκέρλιτς, Герлиц, Герліц, Горад Гёрл
Population: 57,751

Forecasts for nearby locations