Freital

Make default city

Freital weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently possible light rain, 16 degrees, humidity 60%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 17.05.21
      15:00
      rain Possible Light Rain 16°

      60%    89% 5.2m/s Rain possibility 31% Sun rises at 05:14 05:14 Sun sets at 20:53 20:53
    • Mon 17.05.21
      16:00
      rainPossible Light Rain16°

      62%    89% 5.2m/s39 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      17:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      70%    83% 5.3m/s42 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      18:00
      rainPossible Drizzle15°

      69%    78% 4.8m/s34 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy14°

      69%    78% 4.8m/s18 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy14°

      70%    74% 4.3m/s12 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear13°

      72%    17% 4.1m/s5 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear12°

      73%    21% 4.3m/s0 %
    • Mon 17.05.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      75%    18% 4.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      77%    14% 4.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear10°

      79%    20% 4.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy10°

      81%    32% 4.9m/s3 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy10°

      82%    51% 5.1m/s4 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy10°

      82%    60% 5.1m/s3 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy11°

      83%    69% 5.6m/s3 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy11°

      82%    68% 5.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy11°

      81%    74% 5.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy11°

      82%    76% 5.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy12°

      78%    86% 5.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy13°

      68%    77% 6.1m/s4 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy14°

      62%    73% 6m/s4 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy15°

      57%    76% 5.7m/s3 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy16°

      55%    74% 5.5m/s3 %
    • Tue 18.05.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy16°

      54%    76% 5.7m/s5 %
Country: DE
Alternate names: Frajtal, Frajtal’, Freital, Freitale, Freithal, Freitāle, fraytal, fu lai ta er, Фрайтал, Фрайталь, Фрајтал, פרייטאל, فرايتال, فرایتال, 弗赖塔尔
Population: 39,027
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations