Freising

Make default city

Freising weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 16 degrees, humidity 71%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sun 12.07.20
      09:00
      clear-day Clear 16°

      71%    5% 2m/s Rain possibility 1% Sun rises at 05:26 05:26 Sun sets at 21:13 21:13
    • Sun 12.07.20
      10:00
      clear-dayClear16°

      70%    5% 2.3m/s2 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      11:00
      clear-dayClear18°

      63%    4% 2.5m/s1 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      12:00
      clear-dayClear19°

      57%    2% 2.6m/s1 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      13:00
      clear-dayClear20°

      52%    0% 2.6m/s1 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      14:00
      clear-dayClear21°

      49%    0% 2.7m/s1 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      15:00
      clear-dayClear21°

      49%    7% 3m/s1 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      16:00
      clear-dayClear21°

      49%    16% 3.3m/s1 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      17:00
      clear-dayClear21°

      50%    21% 3.4m/s1 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      18:00
      clear-dayClear21°

      53%    20% 3.2m/s1 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      19:00
      clear-dayClear20°

      57%    16% 2.8m/s0 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      20:00
      clear-dayClear19°

      61%    11% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      21:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      69%    7% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      22:00
      clear-nightClear15°

      79%    3% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 12.07.20
      23:00
      clear-nightClear14°

      87%    0% 2.4m/s1 %
    • Mon 13.07.20
      00:00
      clear-nightClear13°

      91%    0% 2.3m/s1 %
    • Mon 13.07.20
      01:00
      clear-nightClear12°

      93%    0% 2.1m/s1 %
    • Mon 13.07.20
      02:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      95%    0% 2.1m/s2 %
    • Mon 13.07.20
      03:00
      clear-nightClear10°

      98%    0% 2.2m/s2 %
    • Mon 13.07.20
      04:00
      clear-nightClear

      99%    0% 2.4m/s2 %
    • Mon 13.07.20
      05:00
      clear-nightClear

      97%    0% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Mon 13.07.20
      06:00
      clear-dayClear10°

      92%    5% 3m/s0 %
    • Mon 13.07.20
      07:00
      clear-dayClear11°

      86%    14% 3.4m/s0 %
    • Mon 13.07.20
      08:00
      clear-dayClear13°

      79%    27% 3.9m/s0 %
Country: DE
Alternate names: Fraizin’nk, Frajzing, Frayzing, Freising, Freizingas, Freysing, Frisinga, Fryzynga, frayzng, frayzngh, fryzng, fu lai xin, furaijingu, peulaijing, Φράιζινγκ, Фрайзинг, Фрайзінг, Фрајзинг, Ֆրայզինգ, فرايزنغ, فرایزنگ, فریزنگ, フライジング, 弗赖辛, 프라이징
Population: 42,570

Forecasts for nearby locations