Folkestone

Make default city

Folkestone weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently drizzle, 14 degrees, humidity 92%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 20.09.21
      03:00
      rain Drizzle 14°

      92%    99% 3.8m/s Rain possibility 96% Sun rises at 06:40 06:40 Sun sets at 19:00 19:00
    • Mon 20.09.21
      04:00
      rainLight Rain14°

      92%    99% 4.2m/s97 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      05:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      92%    99% 4.4m/s64 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      06:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      91%    98% 4.5m/s52 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      07:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      90%    83% 5m/s45 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      08:00
      rainPossible Drizzle15°

      88%    83% 5.5m/s26 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy16°

      85%    83% 6.2m/s15 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy17°

      82%    81% 6.6m/s6 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy17°

      76%    77% 6.5m/s5 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy18°

      70%    72% 6.5m/s6 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      13:00
      cloudyOvercast18°

      67%    88% 6m/s4 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy18°

      65%    72% 6.1m/s4 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy18°

      63%    62% 6.1m/s2 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy18°

      63%    48% 5.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy18°

      63%    40% 5.7m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy17°

      65%    48% 5.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy16°

      68%    63% 4.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy16°

      70%    43% 4.6m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy15°

      73%    41% 4.4m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy15°

      75%    41% 4.2m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear14°

      80%    29% 3.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 21.09.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear14°

      84%    24% 3.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 21.09.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear13°

      85%    23% 4m/s0 %
    • Tue 21.09.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy13°

      85%    62% 3.9m/s0 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: Fokston, Folkestone, Folkston, fu ke si tong, fwkstwn, fwlkstwn, Фокстон, Фолкстон, فولكستون, فوکستون, 福克斯通
Population: 66,429
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations