Focșani

Make default city

Focșani weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 4 degrees, humidity 73%, then it changes as follows:

    • Wed 03.03.21
      07:00
      clear-day Clear

      73%    6% 2.9m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 06:47 06:47 Sun sets at 18:02 18:02
    • Wed 03.03.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear

      70%    0% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear

      63%    0% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear

      57%    0% 2.8m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      11:00
      clear-dayClear10°

      53%    7% 2.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      12:00
      clear-dayClear12°

      49%    2% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      13:00
      clear-dayClear13°

      46%    4% 2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      14:00
      clear-dayClear14°

      44%    2% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      15:00
      clear-dayClear14°

      43%    12% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      16:00
      clear-dayClear15°

      45%    11% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      17:00
      clear-dayClear14°

      49%    6% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      18:00
      clear-nightClear12°

      55%    2% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      19:00
      clear-nightClear10°

      62%    1% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear

      67%    0% 2m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear

      71%    0% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear

      75%    3% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Wed 03.03.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear

      78%    1% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear

      80%    0% 1.4m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear

      81%    6% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear

      82%    23% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      83%    48% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      84%    42% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      84%    44% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Thu 04.03.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy

      86%    42% 1.1m/s0 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: Focsani, Focşani, Focșani, Foksany, Fokschan, Fokshani, Foksány, Фокшани, פוקשאן, פוקשאני
Population: 77,313
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations