Essen

Make default city

Essen weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 8 degrees, humidity 81%, then it changes as follows:

    • Wed 20.01.21
      12:00
      cloudy Overcast

      81%    98% 10.1m/s Rain possibility 8% Sun rises at 08:28 08:28 Sun sets at 16:53 16:53
    • Wed 20.01.21
      13:00
      cloudyOvercast

      80%    98% 9.9m/s8 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      14:00
      cloudyOvercast

      81%    94% 9.3m/s7 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      15:00
      cloudyOvercast

      81%    100% 8.8m/s6 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast

      80%    97% 8.4m/s8 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast

      80%    99% 8.2m/s5 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast

      80%    95% 8.4m/s4 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      19:00
      windWindy and Overcast

      82%    100% 8.6m/s3 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      20:00
      windWindy and Overcast

      83%    97% 8.7m/s3 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      21:00
      windWindy and Overcast

      84%    92% 8.7m/s5 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      22:00
      windWindy and Overcast

      85%    97% 8.7m/s5 %
    • Wed 20.01.21
      23:00
      windWindy and Overcast

      85%    91% 9.1m/s5 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      00:00
      windWindy and Mostly Cloudy

      86%    83% 9.6m/s7 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      01:00
      windWindy and Overcast

      87%    92% 10m/s7 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      02:00
      windWindy and Overcast

      85%    100% 10.3m/s11 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      03:00
      windWindy and Mostly Cloudy

      83%    68% 10.6m/s16 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      04:00
      windWindy and Mostly Cloudy

      81%    82% 11m/s22 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      05:00
      rainPossible Drizzle and Windy

      82%    75% 11.4m/s35 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      06:00
      rainPossible Light Rain and Dangerously Windy

      83%    93% 12.2m/s49 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      07:00
      rainPossible Light Rain and Dangerously Windy

      84%    96% 12.7m/s43 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      08:00
      rainPossible Light Rain and Windy

      85%    93% 12.5m/s58 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      09:00
      windWindy and Mostly Cloudy

      81%    81% 11.7m/s10 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      10:00
      windWindy and Partly Cloudy

      80%    55% 11.5m/s16 %
    • Thu 21.01.21
      11:00
      windWindy and Partly Cloudy

      79%    50% 11.3m/s11 %
Country: DE
Alternate names: Ehssen, Esen, Essen, Есен, Эссен
Population: 8,185

Forecasts for nearby locations