Drobeta-Turnu Severin

Make default city

Drobeta-Turnu Severin weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently partly cloudy, -1 degrees, humidity 64%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 18.01.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-day Partly Cloudy -1°

      64%    35% 4.8m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 08:02 08:02 Sun sets at 17:20 17:20
    • Mon 18.01.21
      13:00
      clear-dayClear-0°

      61%    29% 5.3m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      14:00
      clear-dayClear-0°

      58%    12% 5.2m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      15:00
      clear-dayClear-0°

      60%    5% 5.2m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      16:00
      clear-dayClear-1°

      65%    2% 4.8m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      17:00
      clear-dayClear-2°

      66%    1% 4.3m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      18:00
      clear-nightClear-3°

      67%    0% 4m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      19:00
      clear-nightClear-3°

      67%    0% 3.6m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear-4°

      67%    0% 3.8m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear-4°

      67%    8% 3.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear-5°

      68%    24% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear-5°

      68%    28% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear-5°

      69%    19% 2.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear-5°

      71%    28% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-4°

      73%    36% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-4°

      74%    61% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-4°

      75%    77% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-4°

      76%    63% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-4°

      77%    70% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-5°

      78%    55% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      08:00
      clear-nightClear-5°

      80%    27% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear-4°

      81%    3% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear-3°

      78%    7% 2.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      11:00
      clear-dayClear-1°

      74%    14% 2.4m/s0 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: Drobeta, Drobeta - Turnu Severin, Drobeta Turnu Severin, Drobeta Turnu-Severin, Drobeta-Turnu Severin, Drobeta-Turnu Severinas, Drobeta-Turnu-Severin, Drubeta, Gorad Drabeta-Turnu-Severyn, Ntrompeta-Tournou Severin, Szoerenyvar, Szörényvár, Turnu Severin, Turnul Sever
Population: 102,346

Forecasts for nearby locations