Dover

Make default city

Dover weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently overcast, 18 degrees, humidity 76%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sun 19.09.21
      18:00
      cloudy Overcast 18°

      76%    100% 3.7m/s Rain possibility 9% Sun rises at 06:38 06:38 Sun sets at 19:02 19:02
    • Sun 19.09.21
      19:00
      rainPossible Drizzle17°

      79%    90% 3.2m/s48 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      80%    89% 3.2m/s22 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      21:00
      rainPossible Drizzle16°

      81%    90% 3.4m/s27 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      22:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      82%    91% 3.7m/s36 %
    • Sun 19.09.21
      23:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      82%    91% 3.9m/s47 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      00:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      83%    90% 4.1m/s52 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      01:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      84%    97% 3.5m/s55 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      02:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      85%    98% 3.7m/s55 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      03:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      87%    99% 4.2m/s51 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      04:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      88%    99% 4.5m/s49 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      05:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      90%    99% 4.7m/s47 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      06:00
      rainPossible Light Rain15°

      91%    98% 4.9m/s47 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      07:00
      rainPossible Drizzle15°

      91%    83% 5.5m/s34 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy15°

      91%    82% 5.8m/s13 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy16°

      88%    80% 6.1m/s8 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy17°

      85%    79% 6.1m/s6 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy17°

      82%    74% 6.1m/s9 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy18°

      78%    70% 6.3m/s11 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy18°

      75%    80% 5.8m/s10 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy19°

      73%    65% 5.7m/s7 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy19°

      71%    48% 5.7m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy18°

      70%    41% 5.7m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy18°

      71%    33% 5.7m/s0 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: Dofras, Douvres, Dover, Dovero, Dubris, Duvr, Duvur, Gorad Duur, Ntover, QQD, doba, dobeo, dovhara, du hua, duo fu er, duvri, dwbr, dwfr, dwwr, Ντόβερ, Горад Дуўр, Довер, Дувр, Дувър, דובר, آبنائے ڈوور, دوفر, دوور, डोव्हर, დუვრი, ドーバー, 多佛尔, 度華, 도버
Population: 41,709
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations