Craiova

Make default city

Craiova weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently mostly cloudy, 8 degrees, humidity 86%, then it changes as follows:

    • Sat 24.10.20
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-day Mostly Cloudy

      86%    80% 1.1m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:53 07:53 Sun sets at 18:27 18:27
    • Sat 24.10.20
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy10°

      76%    77% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      11:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      63%    90% 2m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      12:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      54%    98% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      13:00
      cloudyOvercast19°

      45%    92% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      14:00
      cloudyOvercast20°

      39%    98% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      15:00
      cloudyOvercast21°

      37%    99% 2.2m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      16:00
      cloudyOvercast21°

      40%    99% 2.3m/s1 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      17:00
      cloudyOvercast21°

      45%    100% 2.4m/s1 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      18:00
      cloudyOvercast20°

      50%    100% 2.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      19:00
      cloudyOvercast18°

      54%    100% 1.9m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      20:00
      cloudyOvercast16°

      57%    100% 1.3m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      21:00
      cloudyOvercast15°

      60%    100% 0.8m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      22:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      63%    100% 0.9m/s0 %
    • Sat 24.10.20
      23:00
      cloudyOvercast14°

      65%    100% 1.2m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      00:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      67%    99% 1.5m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      01:00
      cloudyOvercast13°

      68%    100% 1.6m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      02:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      69%    100% 1.6m/s1 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      69%    100% 1.8m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      03:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      73%    100% 2m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      04:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      76%    100% 2.4m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      05:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      78%    100% 2.7m/s0 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      06:00
      cloudyOvercast11°

      78%    100% 2.9m/s3 %
    • Sun 25.10.20
      07:00
      cloudyOvercast12°

      78%    100% 3.1m/s10 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: CRA, Craiova, Croiova, Gorad Krajova, Kraiov, Kraiova, Krajova, Krajova khot, Krajowa, ke la yue wa, keulaioba, kraywfa, kraywwa, krayywwa, kurayovu~a, qrywbh, Κραϊόβα, Горад Краёва, Крайова, Крайова хот, Крајова, קראיובה, קריובה, كرايوفا, کرائیؤوا, کرايووا, کرایووا, クラヨーヴァ, 克拉約瓦, 크라
Population: 304,142

Forecasts for nearby locations