Cardiff

Make default city

Cardiff weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, 12 degrees, humidity 89%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 20.09.21
      02:00
      clear-night Clear 12°

      89%    18% 2.8m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 06:57 06:57 Sun sets at 19:17 19:17
    • Mon 20.09.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      89%    18% 2.8m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      04:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      89%    21% 2.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      05:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      90%    22% 2.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      06:00
      clear-nightClear11°

      91%    26% 3.1m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      07:00
      clear-nightClear10°

      88%    27% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      08:00
      clear-dayClear11°

      87%    22% 3.4m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear13°

      80%    19% 3.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear15°

      74%    15% 3.6m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      11:00
      clear-dayClear17°

      70%    14% 3.8m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      12:00
      clear-dayClear19°

      64%    23% 3.8m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy20°

      59%    36% 3.7m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy21°

      56%    41% 3.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy21°

      55%    45% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy21°

      56%    47% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      17:00
      clear-dayClear20°

      59%    31% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy19°

      66%    32% 2.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy18°

      70%    36% 3.1m/s5 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear16°

      73%    26% 3.3m/s6 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear15°

      77%    26% 3.6m/s5 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy15°

      82%    79% 3.7m/s5 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      23:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy14°

      88%    85% 3.6m/s5 %
    • Tue 21.09.21
      00:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy14°

      91%    86% 3.5m/s3 %
    • Tue 21.09.21
      01:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy13°

      92%    47% 2.8m/s0 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: CWL, Caerdydd, Cairdiff, Cardiff, Cardiffa, Cayr Deeth, Gorad Kardyf, Kadif, Kardif, Kardifa, Kardifas, Kardiff, Kardip, Kardydh, Karntif, Kerdiz, Kārdifa, jia de fu, kadifu, kadipeu, karadifa, kardifa, kardipha, kardyf, kartihp, khardif f, Κάρντιφ, Горад Кардыф, Кардиф, Кардифф, Кард
Population: 447,287
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations