Canterbury

Make default city

Canterbury weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently possible light rain, 15 degrees, humidity 98%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 20.09.21
      04:00
      rain Possible Light Rain 15°

      98%    100% 3.5m/s Rain possibility 64% Sun rises at 06:40 06:40 Sun sets at 19:00 19:00
    • Mon 20.09.21
      05:00
      rainLight Rain14°

      99%    100% 3.5m/s67 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      06:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      100%    99% 3.7m/s52 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      07:00
      rainPossible Light Rain14°

      99%    83% 4.1m/s43 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      08:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy15°

      95%    82% 4.7m/s16 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      09:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy16°

      90%    83% 5.6m/s7 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      10:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy16°

      86%    83% 5.9m/s7 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      11:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy17°

      81%    81% 5.8m/s7 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      12:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy18°

      76%    77% 5.7m/s10 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      13:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy18°

      71%    87% 5m/s9 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      14:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy18°

      69%    72% 5m/s7 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      15:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy18°

      68%    63% 4.8m/s3 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      16:00
      partly-cloudy-dayPartly Cloudy18°

      67%    58% 4.7m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      17:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy17°

      67%    62% 4.4m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      18:00
      partly-cloudy-dayMostly Cloudy16°

      69%    60% 4.1m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      19:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy16°

      73%    62% 3.6m/s2 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      20:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy15°

      76%    49% 3.3m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      21:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy15°

      79%    47% 3.2m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      22:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy15°

      85%    39% 3m/s0 %
    • Mon 20.09.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear14°

      89%    28% 2.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 21.09.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear14°

      92%    22% 2.5m/s0 %
    • Tue 21.09.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear13°

      94%    28% 2.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 21.09.21
      02:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy12°

      95%    54% 2.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 21.09.21
      03:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy12°

      95%    42% 2.3m/s0 %
Country: GB
Alternate names: Caergaint, Canterbury, Cantorbery, Cantorbéry, Cantuaria, Cantuária, Cantwaraburg, Cantwarebyrig, Durovernum, Durovernum Canticorum, Gorad Kentehrbery, Kantaraborg, Kanterberi, Kantermperi, Kenterberi, Kenterberija, Kenterberis, Kenturburi, gen de bo li, kaenteobeli, kan te
Population: 55,240
!!!

Forecasts for nearby locations