Calafat

Make default city

Calafat weather/meteo forecasts for today, next 24 hours: currently clear, -0 degrees, humidity 65%, then it changes as follows:

    • Mon 18.01.21
      13:00
      clear-day Clear -0°

      65%    27% 7.3m/s Rain possibility 0% Sun rises at 07:59 07:59 Sun sets at 17:21 17:21
    • Mon 18.01.21
      14:00
      clear-dayClear-0°

      65%    14% 6.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      15:00
      clear-dayClear-0°

      64%    12% 6.1m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      16:00
      clear-dayClear-1°

      64%    3% 5.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      17:00
      clear-dayClear-2°

      64%    5% 4.7m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      18:00
      clear-nightClear-2°

      65%    0% 4.5m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      19:00
      clear-nightClear-3°

      65%    0% 4.8m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      20:00
      clear-nightClear-3°

      66%    2% 5.9m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      21:00
      clear-nightClear-4°

      67%    0% 5.8m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      22:00
      clear-nightClear-4°

      67%    2% 5.8m/s0 %
    • Mon 18.01.21
      23:00
      clear-nightClear-4°

      67%    4% 5.7m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      00:00
      clear-nightClear-4°

      68%    7% 5.4m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      01:00
      clear-nightClear-4°

      68%    6% 5.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      02:00
      clear-nightClear-4°

      68%    14% 5.2m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      03:00
      clear-nightClear-4°

      70%    31% 5m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      04:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-4°

      71%    35% 4.8m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      05:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-3°

      72%    67% 4.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      06:00
      partly-cloudy-nightMostly Cloudy-3°

      73%    64% 4.4m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      07:00
      partly-cloudy-nightPartly Cloudy-3°

      75%    34% 4.1m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      08:00
      clear-nightClear-4°

      77%    17% 4.6m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      09:00
      clear-dayClear-3°

      78%    5% 4.9m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      10:00
      clear-dayClear-2°

      77%    10% 5.3m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      11:00
      clear-dayClear-0°

      75%    13% 5.5m/s0 %
    • Tue 19.01.21
      12:00
      clear-dayClear-0°

      74%    14% 5.7m/s0 %
Country: RO
Alternate names: Calafat, Kalafat, Kalafatas, Opstina Calafat, Opština Calafat, ka la fa te, kallapateu, klfh, Калафат, کلفه, 卡拉法特, 칼라파트
Population: 18,643

Forecasts for nearby locations